CHINA VISA APPLICATION

What is China Visa
Chinese visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of the People’s Republic of China in accordance with its laws and regulations to a foreign citizen for entry into, exit from or transit through Chinese territory. The Chinese visa authorities will issue a diplomatic visa, courtesy visa, service visa or ordinary visa according to the foreign citizen’s status, purpose of visit and type of passport.
China Visa Application Fees
visachina.jpg
Documents to be submitted with application:
A. HOLIDAY
  1. Original Passport with at least two blank pages.
  2. One completed VISA Application Form.
  3. Passport validity :  Single & double entry visa, passort should be valid at least 6 month from the date of application.
  4. Two recent passport sized photo (with WHITE background only). Must be taken within 3 months.
  5. Purchase flight return e-ticket print out.
  6. Ground tour or hotel confirmation voucher
  7. Copy of passport photo page.

B. VISITING FAMILY RELATIVES OR FRIENDS

  1. Original Passport with at least two blank pages.

  2. One completed VISA Application Form

  3. ​Invitation Letter from China (showing the relationship of family members between applicants ad inviting parties).

  4. Passport validity :

    • Single Entry Visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application​;

    • Double-Entry or 6 months multiple-entry visa, passport should be at least 9 months;

    • 1 year multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 15 months.

  5. Two recent passport sized photo (with WHITE background only). Must be taken within 3 month​s.

  6. Purchase flight return e-ticket print out.

  7. Ground tour or hotel confirmation voucher.

  8. Copy of passport photo page.

  9. Photocopy passport of inviting parties, marriage certificate, birth certificate to proof relationship.

  10. For multiple entry application, at least twice China immigration entry records and photocopy.

C. BUSINESS MEETING

  1. Original Passport with at least two blank pages.

  2. Company letter.

  3. Invitation letter from China.

  4. One completed VISA Application Form

  5. Passport validity :

    • Single Entry Visa, passport should be valid at least 6 months from the date of application​;

    • Double-Entry or 6 months multiple-entry visa, passport should be at least 9 months;

    • 1 year multiple-entry visa, passport should be valid at least 15 months.

  6. Two recent passport sized photo (with WHITE background only). Must be taken within 3 month​s.

  7. Purchase flight return e-ticket print out.

  8. Hotel confirmation voucher.

  9. Copy of passport photo page.

  10. For multiple entry application, at least twice China immigration entry records and photocopy.

** TAKE NOTE **

Family members - refer to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, son-in law, daughter-in law, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters, and parent-in law.

Please allow extra 1-2 days for our submission.

Visa approval is subject to China Embassy authority.

FEES : 

A fees will be charge as list below

  1. Regular Application =  China VISA Application Fees + RM80 admin fees + delivery charges**

  2. Express Application = China VISA Application Fees + Rm100 admin fees + delivery charges**

  3. Rush Application = China VISA Application Fees + rM150 admin fees + delivery charges**

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION REGARDING THE ABOVE VISA APPLICATION, PLEASE CONTACT US BY WHATSAPP +6012-200 9177 OR EMAIL TO US.

Lot 1.22, Podium Block, Plaza Berjaya,

12 Jalan Imbi,
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 55100

© 2018 by D'Tour Holiday Sdn Bhd

Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Social Icon